2018

ABYC_Cruising, ABYC_Event, ABYC_Racing, ABYC_Regatta, Canada Holidays, Other Calendar
Monday, January 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Levee
Time: All day event
Summary: New Year's Day
Wednesday, January 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Toonie Thursday
Saturday, January 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Celtic Night & Scotch Tasting
Thursday, February 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Toonie Thursday
Friday, February 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Valentines Dance
Monday, February 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Family Day
Thursday, March 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Toonie Thursday
Saturday, March 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Saint Patrick's Day (Newfoundland and Labrador)
Thursday, March 22
Time: All day event
Summary: New Members Night
Description: 6 pm to 9pm - All welcome.
Friday, March 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Good Friday
Sunday, April 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Easter Day
Monday, April 2
Time: All day event
Summary: Easter Monday
Thursday, April 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Toonie Thursday
Saturday, April 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Spring Fling
Friday, April 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Cruising KickOff
Monday, April 23
Time: All day event
Summary: AGM
Description: 7 to 10pm
Saturday, April 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Launch & New Years Party
Time: All day event
Summary: Launch
Description:
Tuesday, May 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Learn to Sail & Co-op Program Open House
Description:
Wednesday, May 2
Time: All day event
Summary: June Cruise Registration Opens
Time: All day event
Summary: PHRF Measurement Night
Description:
Thursday, May 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Racing Crew Bank Night
Description:
Saturday, May 5
Time: All day event
Summary: South Wall
Time: All day event
Summary: Harbourmaster’s Hat
Description:
Thursday, May 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Toonie Thursday
Saturday, May 12
Time: All day event
Summary: George Coyles Tune Up
Description:
Tuesday, May 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Series A Race 1
Description:
Thursday, May 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 1
Description:
Saturday, May 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Lakeshore YC
Description: Mandatory 3day/2night

Monday, May 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Victoria Day
Thursday, May 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 2
Description:
Friday, May 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Etobicoke YC
Description: ABYC Regatta/

Outbound Cruise Only

Saturday, May 26
Time: All day event
Summary: ABYC Open Regatta
Description:
Monday, May 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #1
Description:
Wednesday, May 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #1
Description:
Thursday, May 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 3
Description:
Friday, June 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Commodores Ball
Time: All day event
Summary: Susan Hood PCYC
Description:
Saturday, June 2
Time: All day event
Summary: Sailpast
Sunday, June 3
Time: All day event
Summary: New Boat Owners
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 1 PCYC
Description:
Wednesday, June 6
Time: All day event
Summary: July Cruise Registration Opens
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #2
Description:
Thursday, June 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 4
Description:
Saturday, June 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Highland YC Reciprocal Cruise
Monday, June 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #2
Description:
Wednesday, June 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #3
Description:
Thursday, June 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 5
Description:
Saturday, June 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Boulevard Club
Time: All day event
Summary: RCYC Open
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 2 PCYC to YYC
Description:
Sunday, June 17
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 3 YYC to PCYC
Description:
Wednesday, June 20
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #4
Description:
Thursday, June 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 6
Description:
Friday, June 22
Time: All day event
Summary: TELDS Race 1
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Whitby 50
Description:
Saturday, June 23
Time: All day event
Summary: ABYC Day Cruise & Social
Time: All day event
Summary: Hospice Regatta PCYC
Description:
Monday, June 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #3
Description:
Tuesday, June 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Series A Race 7
Description:
Wednesday, June 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #5
Description:
Thursday, June 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 7
Description:
Saturday, June 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Port Credit YC Reciprocal Cruise
Sunday, July 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Canada Day - Dominion Day
Tuesday, July 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Series A Race 8
Description:
Wednesday, July 4
Time: All day event
Summary: August Cruise Registration Opens
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #6
Description:
Thursday, July 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Series B Race 7
Description:
Friday, July 6
Time: All day event
Summary: TELDS Race 2
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Singer Race FBYC
Description:
Saturday, July 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Mimico YC New Members Reciprocal Cruise
Time: All day event
Summary: PCYC Open LORC
Description:
Monday, July 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night # 4
Description:
Tuesday, July 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 1
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: 420 Canadians PCYC
Description:
Wednesday, July 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 1 #7
Description:
Thursday, July 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 1
Description:
Saturday, July 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Summerfest
Time: All day event
Summary: SummerFest Family Race #1
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Lake Ontario 300
Description:
Tuesday, July 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 2
Description:
Wednesday, July 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #1
Description:
Thursday, July 19
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 2
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Steerer’s PCYC
Description:
Friday, July 20
Time: All day event
Summary: RCYC
Saturday, July 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Four Sisters PCYC
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: J-Fest NYC
Description:
Monday, July 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night # 5
Description:
Tuesday, July 24
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 3
Description:
Wednesday, July 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #2
Description:
Thursday, July 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 3
Description:
Friday, July 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Can Am Challenge Registration Youngstown
Description:
Saturday, July 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Can Am Challenge Youngstown
Description:
Monday, July 30
Time: All day event
Summary: LYRA Genesee YC/Rochester YC
Description:
Tuesday, July 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 4
Description:
Wednesday, August 1
Time: All day event
Summary: September Cruise Registration Opens
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #3
Description:
Thursday, August 2
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 4
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: LYRA GYC/RYC
Description:
Friday, August 3
Time: All day event
Summary: LYRA GYC/RYC (course racing)
Description:
Saturday, August 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Frenchman’s Bay YC Reciprocal Cruise
Monday, August 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Civic Holiday
Tuesday, August 7
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 5
Description:
Wednesday, August 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #4
Description:
Thursday, August 9
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 5
Description:
Saturday, August 11
Time: All day event
Summary: 1000 Island Rendezvous
Time: All day event
Summary: Family Race #2
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: National YC Open
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: TELDS Race 3
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Bluffers Distance
Description:
Sunday, August 12
Time: All day event
Summary: Summer Bell Buoy
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 1 EYC
Description:
Monday, August 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #6
Description:
Tuesday, August 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 6
Description:
Wednesday, August 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #5
Description:
Thursday, August 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 6
Description:
Saturday, August 18
Time: All day event
Summary: Humber Bay Anchorage
Time: All day event
Summary: Catalina Cruisers Assoc. - Inbound
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 4
100 Mile Race
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 2 NYC
Description:
Sunday, August 19
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 4
100 Mile Race
Description:
Tuesday, August 21
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 7
Description:
Wednesday, August 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #6
Description:
Thursday, August 23
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 7
Description:
Saturday, August 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Casey’s Cove Family Cruise
Time: All day event
Summary: Etobicoke YC ( Inbound Only )
Time: All day event
Summary: EYC Level & Open LORC
Description:
Monday, August 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #7
Description:
Tuesday, August 28
Time: All day event
Summary: Series C Race 8
Description:
Wednesday, August 29
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #7
Description:
Thursday, August 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Series D Race 8
Description:
Saturday, September 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Oakville Yacht Squadron Reciprocal Cruise
Monday, September 3
Time: All day event
Summary: Labour Day
Tuesday, September 4
Time: All day event
Summary: Series E Race 1
Description:
Wednesday, September 5
Time: All day event
Summary: Dinghy Series 2 #8
Description:
Thursday, September 6
Time: All day event
Summary: Series E Race 2
Description:
Saturday, September 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Series E Race 3 & 4
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: QCYC Open LORC
Description:
Sunday, September 9
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 3 MCC
Description:
Tuesday, September 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Series E Race 5
Description:
Thursday, September 13
Time: All day event
Summary: Series E Race 6
Description:
Friday, September 14
Time: All day event
Summary: TELDS Race 4
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Whitby 100 (Clipper)
Description:
Saturday, September 15
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 5 PCYC to Pt Dalhousie
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 4 AYC
Description:
Sunday, September 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Lively/Sail La Vie Challenge Race
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: LOSHRS 6 Pt Dalhousie to PCYC
Description:
Monday, September 17
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #8
Description:
Saturday, September 22
Time: All day event
Summary: Bluffers Park YC Reciprocal Cruise
Time: All day event
Summary: TELDS Race 5
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Donald Summerville Memorial LORC
Description:
Sunday, September 23
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 5 TS&CC
Description:
Saturday, September 29
Time: All day event
Summary: Archie Walker
Description:
Sunday, September 30
Time: All day event
Summary: AHMEN Race 6 QCYC
Description:
Monday, October 1
Time: All day event
Summary: Protest Night #9
Description:
Time: All day event
Summary: Summerville Protest Night
Description:
Monday, October 8
Time: All day event
Summary: Thanksgiving Day
Thursday, October 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Pumpkin Carving
Saturday, October 27
Time: All day event
Summary: Halloween
Wednesday, October 31
Time: All day event
Summary: Halloween
Description:
Sunday, November 11
Time: All day event
Summary: Remembrance Day
Friday, November 30
Time: All day event
Summary: Adult Christmas Party
Sunday, December 2
Time: All day event
Summary: Kids Christmas Party
Tuesday, December 25
Time: All day event
Summary: Christmas Day
Wednesday, December 26
Time: All day event
Summary: Boxing Day

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.24