B Series 2018

ABYC

B Series 2018 R7

R7 - 1 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1835 20:00:13 1:25:13 1:39:51 1.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1835 19:59:42 1:24:42 1:41:33 2.0
64994 1 1 Bad Whiskey Pat &Michael Flynn Nelson Merek 36 54 1835 19:59:22 1:24:22 1:44:56 3.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1835 20:03:47 1:28:47 1:45:33 4.0
265 1 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1835 20:05:46 1:30:46 1:48:36 5.0

R7 - 2 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R-Class 3 125 1835 20:08:24 1:33:24 1:40:30 1.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 20:13:30 1:38:30 1:45:47 2.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 106 1835 20:20:12 1:45:12 1:57:26 3.0

R7 - 3 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1481 2 3 Eh Eh Tyler Dice CS27 216 1841 20:02:15 1:21:15 1:14:32 1.0

R7 - 4 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 110 1847 19:50:59 1:03:59 1:10:52 1.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1847 19:58:29 1:11:29 1:11:29 2.0
23050 3 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1847 20:00:06 1:13:06 1:12:43 3.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 153 1847 20:01:30 1:14:30 1:16:07 4.0

R7 - 5 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
170 2 5 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 195 1841 20:01:43 1:20:43 1:16:39 1.0
14168 2 5 Valhalla Shaun Carey Viking 28 208 1841 20:03:52 1:22:52 1:17:01 2.0
14105 2 5 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 208 1841 20:04:39 1:23:39 1:17:45 3.0
34181 2 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1841 20:08:51 1:27:51 1:18:48 4.0
21351 2 5 Water Wings Bruce Morrison C&C 30-1 193 1841 20:04:24 1:23:24 1:19:28 5.0

R7 - 7 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 4 7 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1853 19:53:01 1:00:01 1:00:20 1.0
2761 4 7 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1853 19:54:42 1:01:42 1:02:02 2.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1853 19:56:12 1:03:12 1:03:32 3.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1853 19:56:18 1:03:18 1:03:38 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan Charles Edgeworth J24 162 1853 20:05:15 1:12:15 1:12:38 5.0

R7 - 8 Division - June 28, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com