B Series 2018

ABYC

B Series 2018 R5

R5 - 1 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1840 19:46:26 1:06:26 1:17:50 1.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1840 19:47:18 1:07:18 1:20:01 2.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1840 19:47:46 1:07:46 1:21:15 3.0
265 1 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72     DNF   5.0

R5 - 2 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1840 19:53:46 1:13:46 1:19:13 1.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1840 19:54:25 1:14:25 1:20:41 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1840 19:56:34 1:16:34 1:22:14 3.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 106 1840 19:58:45 1:18:45 1:27:54 4.0

R5 - 3 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1846, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1481 2 3 Eh Eh Tyler Dice CS27 216 1846 19:52:22 1:06:22 1:00:53 1.0

R5 - 4 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1852, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 153 1852 19:45:47 0:53:47 0:54:57 1.0
23050 3 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1852 19:47:25 0:55:25 0:55:07 2.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1852 19:47:26 0:55:26 0:55:26 3.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 110 1852 19:42:43 0:50:43 0:56:10 4.0

R5 - 5 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1846, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
21351 2 5 Water Wings Bruce Morrison C&C 30-1 193 1846 19:44:24 0:58:24 0:55:39 1.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Yves Tremblay Dufour 31 SD 242 1846 19:50:10 1:04:10 0:56:29 2.0
34181 2 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1846 19:51:27 1:05:27 0:58:43 3.0
34818 2 5 Destinee Team Destinee C&C 29-2 198 1846 19:50:21 1:04:21 1:00:48 4.0

R5 - 7 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1858, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 4 7 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1858 19:45:46 0:47:46 0:48:01 1.0
2761 4 7 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1858 19:46:38 0:48:38 0:48:54 2.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1858 19:47:53 0:49:53 0:50:09 3.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1858 19:49:39 0:51:39 0:51:56 4.0
3006 4 7 Laiva Arnis Budrevics J24 162 1858 19:56:37 0:58:37 0:58:56 5.0
300 4 7 Spartan Charles Edgeworth J24 162     DNF   7.0

R5 - 8 Division - June 14, 2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1858, Course: 8-6-4, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/