B Series 2018

ABYC

B Series 2018 R3 Provisional

R3 - 1 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1835 19:36:41 1:01:41 1:12:16 1.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1835 19:37:15 1:02:15 1:14:38 2.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1835 19:40:51 1:05:51 1:18:17 3.0
265 1 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1835 19:43:23 1:08:23 1:21:49 4.0

R3 - 2 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 19:43:18 1:08:18 1:13:21 1.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1835 19:44:04 1:09:04 1:14:53 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 19:49:36 1:14:36 1:20:07 3.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 106 1835 19:54:55 1:19:55 1:29:13 4.0

R3 - 3 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Place Points
1481 2 3 Eh Eh Tyler Dice CS27 201 DNS 2.0

R3 - 4 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1847 19:39:04 0:52:04 0:52:04 1.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 153 1847 19:40:40 0:53:40 0:54:50 2.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 110 1847 19:36:40 0:49:40 0:55:00 3.0
293 3 4 Minerve David Cloutier C&C 34 175 1847 19:43:20 0:56:20 0:55:21 4.0
3471 3 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1847 19:43:55 0:56:55 0:55:38 5.0

R3 - 5 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
21351 2 5 Water Wings Bruce Morrison C&C 30-1 193 1841 19:39:16 0:58:16 0:55:31 1.0
34181 2 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230     DNS   3.0

R3 - 7 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2761 4 7 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1853 19:39:15 0:46:15 0:46:30 1.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1853 19:40:35 0:47:35 0:47:50 2.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1853 19:40:57 0:47:57 0:48:12 3.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1853 19:41:02 0:48:02 0:48:17 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan Charles Edgeworth J24 162 1853 19:51:48 0:58:48 0:59:07 5.0

R3 - 8 Division - May 31, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 0-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com