B Series 2018

ABYC

B Series 2018 R1

R1 - 1 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1843, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1843 19:44:12 1:01:12 1:11:42 1.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1843 19:48:30 1:05:30 1:18:32 2.0

R1 - 2 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1843, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1843 19:55:28 1:12:28 1:17:50 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1843 19:55:43 1:12:43 1:18:06 2.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1843 20:00:29 1:17:29 1:24:01 3.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 106 1843 20:06:01 1:23:01 1:32:40 4.0

R1 - 3 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1849, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1481 2 3 Eh Eh Tyler Dice CS27 216 1849 19:46:45 0:57:45 0:52:59 1.0

R1 - 4 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 3 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1855 19:40:00 0:45:00 0:44:46 1.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 110 1855 19:36:01 0:41:01 0:45:26 2.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1855 19:40:58 0:45:58 0:45:58 3.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 153 1855 19:40:24 0:45:24 0:46:23 4.0
3471 3 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1855 19:41:30 OCS   6.0

R1 - 5 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1849, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34181 2 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1849 19:39:00 0:50:00 0:44:51 1.0
21351 2 5 Water Wings Bruce Morrison C&C 30-1 193 1849 19:41:37 0:52:37 0:50:08 2.0

R1 - 7 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1901 19:36:31 0:35:31 0:35:42 1.0
2761 4 7 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1901 19:36:44 0:35:44 0:35:55 2.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1901 19:37:27 0:36:27 0:36:39 3.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1901 19:38:56 0:37:56 0:38:08 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan Charles Edgeworth J24 162 1901 19:43:42 0:42:42 0:42:56 5.0

R1 - 8 Division - May 17, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1901, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
394 4 8 Looney Tunes Wendy Loat T-Bird 183 1901 19:39:52 0:38:52 0:37:40 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com