A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R8 Provisional

R8 - 1 Division - July 3 2018 at 18:30

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1856, Course: 2-1-0, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1856 19:34:33 0:38:33 0:48:22 1.0 1
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 81 1856 19:38:50 0:42:50 0:50:17 2.0 2
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1856 19:38:34 0:42:34 0:51:02 3.0 3
64994 2 1 Bad Whiskey Pat &Michael Flynn Nelson Merek 36 52 1856 19:37:13 0:41:13 0:51:29 4.0 4
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1856 19:39:25 0:43:25 0:51:57 5.0 5
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1856 19:41:39 0:45:39 0:54:16 6.0 6
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1856 19:44:37 0:48:37 0:56:16 7.0 7

R8 - 2 Division - July 3 2018 at 18:30

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850, Course: 2-1-0, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1850 19:36:48 0:46:48 0:50:33 1.0 1
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1850 19:38:37 0:48:37 0:51:26 2.0 2
64109 1 2 Hagar Hugh Johnston Viking 33/34 138 1850 19:42:47 0:52:47 0:55:26 3.0 3
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R-Class 3 125 1850 19:42:42 0:52:42 0:56:42 4.0 4
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1850 19:44:35 0:54:35 0:58:37 5.0 5
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 123 1850 19:42:46 RET   7.0 6

R8 - 3 Division - July 3 2018 at 18:30

Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902, Course: 2-1-0, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1902 19:34:04 0:32:04 0:32:14 1.0 1
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1902 19:40:15 0:38:15 0:36:53 2.0 2
14168 3 3 Valhalla Shaun Carey Viking 28 188 1902 19:40:59 0:38:59 0:37:28 3.0 3
170 3 3 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 169 1902 19:43:45 0:41:45 0:41:27 4.0 4
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185     DNF   7.0 5
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183     DSQ   7.0 5

R8 - 4 Division - July 3 2018 at 18:30

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908, Course: 2-1-0, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1908 19:46:55 0:38:55 0:38:55 1.0 1
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1908 19:48:56 0:40:56 0:40:43 2.0 2
53251 4 4 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 135 1908 19:46:51 0:38:51 0:41:01 3.0 3
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1908 19:49:36 0:41:36 0:42:12 4.0 4
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1908 19:51:35 0:43:35 0:43:08 5.0 5
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1908 19:54:18 0:46:18 0:45:16 6.0 6
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 154 1908 19:52:55 0:44:55 0:45:48 7.0 7

R8 - 5 Division - July 3 2018 at 18:30

Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902, Course: 2-1-0, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54387 3 5 True North Simon Mielniczuk Hunter 27 202 1902 19:45:50 0:43:50 0:41:09 1.0 1
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Yves Tremblay Dufour 31 SD 242 1902 19:51:39 0:49:39 0:43:43 2.0 2
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1902 19:52:50 0:50:50 0:45:36 3.0 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/