A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R7

R7 - 1 Division - June 26, 2017 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1841 19:44:40 1:03:40 1:19:53 1.0
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1841 19:48:55 1:07:55 1:21:15 2.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1841 19:51:46 1:10:46 1:24:51 3.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 81 1841 19:54:13 1:13:13 1:25:58 4.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1841 19:54:38 1:13:38 1:27:33 5.0
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1841 19:57:48 1:16:48 1:28:53 6.0

R7 - 2 Division - June 26, 2017 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1835 19:49:56 1:14:56 1:19:16 1.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R-Class 3 125 1835 19:48:57 1:13:57 1:19:34 2.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:51:09 1:16:09 1:22:15 3.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1835 19:53:01 1:18:01 1:24:35 4.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 19:53:51 1:18:51 1:24:41 5.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:58:41 1:23:41 1:30:23 6.0

R7 - 3 Division - June 26, 2017 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185 1847 19:41:47 0:54:47 0:52:55 1.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1847 19:40:02 0:53:02 0:53:19 2.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1847 19:41:44 0:54:44 0:55:01 3.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1847 19:44:48 0:57:48 0:55:44 4.0
2761 3 3 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1847 19:42:48 0:55:48 0:56:06 5.0
14168 3 3 Valhalla Shaun Carey Viking 28 188 1847 19:47:52 1:00:52 0:58:29 6.0
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1847 19:48:49 1:01:49 0:59:55 7.0
4052 3 3 Whippet Tim van Rossem C&C Viking 28 174 1847 19:51:41 1:04:41 1:03:40 8.0
170 3 3 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 169 1847 19:51:57 1:04:57 1:04:30 9.0

R7 - 4 Division - June 26, 2017 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1853 19:50:46 0:57:46 0:58:36 1.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1853 19:53:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 2.0
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1853 195408 1:01:08 1:00:49 3.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1853 19:55:32 1:02:32 1:01:53 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 154 1853 19:54:17 1:01:17 1:02:30 5.0
53251 4 4 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 135 1853 19:57:08 1:04:08 1:07:43 6.0
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1853 20:02:18 1:09:18 1:07:45 7.0

R7 - 5 Division - June 26, 2017 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1847 20:03:58 1:16:58 1:09:03 1.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Yves Tremblay Dufour 31 SD 242 1847 20:06:05 1:19:05 1:09:37 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com