A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R5 Provisional

R5 - 1 Division - June 12, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1841 20:03:29 1:22:29 1:38:41 1.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1841 20:00:43 1:19:43 1:40:01 2.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1841 20:04:40 1:23:40 1:40:19 3.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1841 20:06:59 1:25:59 1:40:45 4.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1841 20:14:15 1:33:15 1:50:52 5.0
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1841 20:17:32 1:36:32 1:51:43 6.0

R5 - 2 Division - June 12, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1835 20:06:56 1:31:56 1:37:15 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1835 20:05:45 1:30:45 1:38:01 2.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 123 1835 20:06:54 1:31:54 1:39:16 3.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 20:07:27 1:32:27 1:39:17 4.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 20:13:20 1:38:20 1:45:36 5.0
64109 1 2 Hagar Hugh Johnston Viking 33/34 138 1835 20:19:13 1:44:13 1:49:26 6.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1835 201643 1:41:43 1:50:17 7.0

R5 - 3 Division - June 12, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3470 3 3 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1847 19:47:18 1:00:18 1:00:37 1.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1847 19:49:13 1:02:13 1:02:33 2.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185 1847 19:51:57 1:04:57 1:02:44 3.0
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1847 19:53:05 1:06:05 1:04:03 4.0
2761 3 3 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1847 19:56:17 1:09:17 1:09:39 5.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1847 20:00:33 1:13:33 1:10:55 6.0
170 3 3 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 169 1847 20:00:26 1:13:26 1:12:55 7.0

R5 - 4 Division - June 12, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1853 20:06:09 1:13:09 1:12:23 1.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1853 20:06:03 1:13:03 1:14:06 2.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1853 20:07:22 1:14:22 1:14:22 3.0
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1853 20:07:54 1:14:54 1:14:30 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 158 1853 20:07:28 1:14:28 1:15:24 5.0
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1853 20:12:34 1:19:34 1:17:47 6.0
53251 4 4 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 135 1853 20:07:56 1:14:56 1:19:07 7.0

R5 - 5 Division - June 12, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 0-8 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
54387 3 5 True North Simon Mielniczuk Hunter 27 202 1847 20:02:40 1:15:40 1:11:02 1.0
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1847 20:14:38 1:27:38 1:18:37 2.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Yves Tremblay Dufour 31 SD 242 1847 20:19:52 1:32:52 1:21:45 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com