A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R4 Provisional

R4 - 1 Division - June 5, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1841 19:43:44 1:02:44 1:13:30 1.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1841 19:40:21 0:59:21 1:14:28 2.0
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1841 19:43:51 1:02:51 1:15:12 3.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1841 19:44:18 1:03:18 1:15:54 4.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1841 19:47:44 1:06:44 1:19:20 5.0
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1841 19:50:20 1:09:20 1:20:14 6.0

R4 - 2 Division - June 5, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:40:45 1:05:45 1:11:01 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 19:43:32 1:08:32 1:13:36 2.0
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1835 19:45:00 1:10:00 1:14:03 3.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1835 19:45:48 1:10:48 1:16:46 4.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:47:17 1:12:17 1:18:04 5.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 19:47:51 1:12:51 1:18:14 6.0
64109 1 2 Hagar Hugh Johnston Viking 33/34 138 1835 19:52:34 1:17:34 1:21:27 7.0

R4 - 3 Division - June 5, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1847 19:35:10 0:48:10 0:48:25 1.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185 1847 19:37:24 0:50:24 0:48:41 2.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1847 19:35:46 0:48:46 0:49:02 3.0
2761 3 3 Humidor Tim Connolly J24 162 1847 19:37:09 0:50:09 0:50:25 4.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1847 19:40:16 0:53:16 0:51:22 5.0
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1847 19:40:03 0:53:03 0:51:25 6.0
4052 3 3 Whippet Tim van Rossem C&C Viking 28 174 1847 19:39:22 0:52:22 0:51:33 7.0
170 3 3 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 169 1847 19:40:48 0:53:48 0:53:25 8.0

R4 - 4 Division - June 5, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1853 19:45:52 0:52:52 0:53:37 1.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1853 19:47:31 0:54:31 0:53:57 2.0
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1853 19:48:13 0:55:13 0:54:56 3.0
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1853 19:50:10 0:57:10 0:55:53 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 158 1853 19:49:03 0:56:03 0:56:45 5.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 165 1853 19:50:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 6.0

R4 - 5 Division - June 5, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
54387 3 5 True North Simon Mielniczuk Hunter 27 202 1847 19:46:49 0:59:49 0:56:09 1.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Yves Tremblay Dufour 31 SD 242 1847 19:56:04 1:09:04 1:00:48 2.0
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1847 19:56:45 1:09:45 1:02:34 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com