A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R3 Provisional

R3 - 1 Division - May 29, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1841 19:44:31 1:03:31 1:19:42 1.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1841 19:50:18 1:09:18 1:23:05 2.0
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1841 19:50:30 1:09:30 1:23:09 3.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1841 19:52:38 1:11:38 1:23:56 4.0
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1841 19:57:38 1:16:38 1:28:41 5.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins Thomas 35 75 1841 19:57:43 1:16:43 1:31:13 6.0

R3 - 2 Division - May 29, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1835 19:51:29 1:16:29 1:20:55 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:50:01 1:15:01 1:21:01 2.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 123 1835 19:51:19 1:16:19 1:22:26 3.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R-Class 3 125 1835 19:52:28 1:17:28 1:23:21 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1835 19:52:42 1:17:42 1:24:15 5.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 19:54:00 1:19:00 1:24:50 6.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1835 19:59:24 1:24:24 1:30:38 7.0

R3 - 3 Division - May 29, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185 1847 19:44:13 0:57:13 0:55:16 1.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1847 19:42:27 0:55:27 0:55:45 2.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1847 19:47:40 1:00:40 0:58:30 3.0
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1847 19:47:24 1:00:24 0:58:32 4.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1847 19:56:36 1:09:36 1:09:58 5.0

R3 - 4 Division - May 29, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 162 1853 19:48:15 0:55:15 0:55:33 1.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1853 19:49:34 0:56:34 0:55:58 2.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1853 19:48:23 0:55:23 0:56:11 3.0
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1853 19:50:47 0:57:47 0:57:29 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 158 1853 19:51:59 0:58:59 0:59:43 5.0
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1853 19:56:27 1:03:27 1:02:02 6.0
53251 4 4 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 135 1853 19:56:37 1:03:37 1:07:10 7.0

R3 - 5 Division - May 29, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 1-8-6, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 1-3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1847 19:53:08 1:06:08 0:59:20 1.0
54387 3 5 True North Simon Mielniczuk Hunter 27 202 1847 19:50:21 1:03:21 0:59:28 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com