A Series 2018

ABYC

A Series 2018 R1 Provisional

R1 - 1 Division - May 15, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1927, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms J120 CF 50 1927 20:03:20 0:36:20 0:45:35 1.0
265 2 1 Lively Murray Gainer J109 72 1927 20:05:22 0:38:22 0:45:54 2.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene Paul Angus-Bark J35 71 1927 20:07:34 0:40:34 0:48:38 3.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1ST 36.7 82 1927 20:12:03 0:45:03 0:52:47 4.0
140 2 1 Lion's Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1ST 36.7 88 1927   DNS   6.0

R1 - 2 Division - May 15, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1921, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
32835 1 2 Umi Taka Roger & Bob C&C 35-3 123 1921 20:00:23 0:39:23 0:42:32 1.0
3020 1 2 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1921 20:04:13 0:43:13 0:45:43 2.0
64109 1 2 Hagar Hugh Johnston Viking 33/34 138 1921 20:06:10 0:45:10 0:47:26 3.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna Gualtiero Guadagni C&C 35-3 120 1921 20:04:42 0:43:42 0:47:28 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 38.2 GL 121 1921 20:06:36 0:45:36 0:49:26 5.0
63484 1 2 Satori Hazel Wood C&C 35-3 126 1921 20:07:46 0:46:46 0:50:13 6.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Pat &Michael Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1921 20:08:37 0:47:37 0:51:08 7.0

R1 - 3 Division - May 15, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1933, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 3 3 Black Swan Eli Gershman J24 162 1933 20:01:30 0:28:30 0:28:39 1.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit James Bond/Steve Cutting Viking 28 OB 185 1933 20:03:02 0:30:02 0:29:01 2.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream Ian Koster J24 162 1933 20:02:44 0:29:44 0:29:53 3.0
4031 3 3 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1933 20:07:21 0:34:21 0:33:18 4.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1933 20:09:47 0:36:47 0:35:28 5.0
170 3 3 Consort Martin Gibb C&C 27-5 OB 169 1933 20:09:50 0:36:50 0:36:35 6.0

R1 - 4 Division - May 15, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1939, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 4 4 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4ton 168 1939 20:14:25 0:35:25 0:35:14 1.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 157 1939 20:15:01 0:36:01 0:36:32 2.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Alfie Nonnewitz Viking 33 162 1939 20:15:21 0:36:21 0:36:33 3.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie Harvey Harman CS 30 171 1939 20:16:01 0:37:01 0:36:38 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Beneteau 1ST 345 158 1939 20:15:24 0:36:24 0:36:51 5.0
3471 4 4 Radzeer Ken Evans CS33 178 1939 20:15:42 OCS   7.0

R1 - 5 Division - May 15, 2018 at 18:30

Start: # 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1933, Course: 5-3-8, Ave wind: 9-14 kn, 0-1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
54387 3 5 True North Simon Mielniczuk Hunter 27 202 1933 20:11:11 0:38:11 0:35:51 1.0
34181 3 5 Isogon Gus Gillespie C&C 27-3 230 1933 20:14:02 0:41:02 0:36:49 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com