2017 Series D

ABYC

D Series - Race 5

R5 - 1 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 3-8-5, Ave wind: 4kn, 2 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:35 19:53:45 1:18:45 1:32:28 1.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:35 19:53:13 1:18:13 1:33:35 2.0
265 1 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 18:35 19:57:50 1:22:50 1:39:06 3.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:35 19:58:53 1:23:53 1:39:44 4.0

R5 - 2 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 3-8-5, Ave wind: 4kn, 2 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 18:35 19:58:30 1:23:30 1:29:51 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:35 20:04:04 1:29:04 1:35:39 2.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:35 20:08:01 1:33:01 1:43:50 3.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123 18:35 20:13:38 1:38:38 1:46:32 4.0

R5 - 4 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 18:47 19:54:41 1:07:41 1:08:32 1.0
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 18:47 19:57:53 1:10:53 1:09:46 2.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 18:47 20:01:44 1:14:44 1:16:21 3.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 18:47 20:03:46 1:16:46 1:16:46 4.0
4636 1 4 Dawn Treader CS 30 John Riedl 178 18:47 20:08:21 1:21:21 1:19:31 5.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 18:47 20:06:44 1:19:44 1:20:09 6.0

R5 - 5 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
44227 2 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 203 18:41 20:03:43 1:22:43 1:17:31 1.0
34050 2 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 18:41 20:10:37 1:29:37 1:19:38 2.0
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 18:41 20:08:03 1:27:03 1:21:02 3.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:41 20:17:06 1:36:06 1:24:36 4.0

R5 - 7 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 18:53 19:54:59 1:01:59 1:02:19 1.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 18:53 19:55:02 1:02:02 1:02:22 2.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 18:53 19:56:03 1:03:03 1:03:23 3.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162 18:53 20:05:27 1:12:27 1:12:50 4.0

R5 - 8 Division - Aug 10, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1181 4 8 Rattle ya Dags T-Bird David Holmes 184 18:53 19:59:52 1:06:52 1:04:42 1.0
394 4 8 Looney Tunes T-Bird Wendy Loat 172 18:53 19:59:56 1:06:56 1:06:07 2.0
1251 4 8 Full On T-Bird Joe Koecny 184 18:53 20:08:06 1:15:06 1:12:40 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com