2017 Series D

ABYC

D Series - Race 4

R4 - 1 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 3-1-6, Ave wind: 9kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:35 19:44:10 1:09:10 1:22:14 1.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:35 19:46:02 1:11:02 1:23:24 2.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:35 19:45:53 1:10:53 1:24:48 3.0

R4 - 2 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 3-1-6, Ave wind: 9kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 18:35 19:48:50 1:13:50 1:19:27 1.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123 18:35 19:53:17 1:18:17 1:24:33 2.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:35 19:51:33 1:16:33 1:25:27 3.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:35 19:55:56 1:20:56 1:26:55 4.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:35 19:57:25 1:22:25 1:28:31 5.0

R4 - 4 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 18:47 19:48:17 1:01:17 1:00:19 1.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 18:47 19:46:22 0:59:22 1:00:39 2.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 18:47 19:48:59 1:01:59 1:01:59 3.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 18:47 19:50:57 1:03:57 1:04:17 4.0
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 18:47 19:51:46 1:04:46 1:05:35 5.0
4636 1 4 Dawn Treader CS 30 John Riedl 178     OCS   7.0

R4 - 5 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34050 2 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 18:41 19:51:48 1:10:48 1:02:55 1.0
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 18:41 19:50:09 1:09:09 1:04:23 2.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:41 19:54:21 1:13:21 1:04:34 3.0
44227 2 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 203 18:41 19:51:45 1:10:45 1:06:18 4.0
34181 2 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 231 18:41 19:56:28 1:15:28 1:07:35 5.0

R4 - 7 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 18:53 19:43:40 0:50:40 0:50:56 1.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 18:53 19:43:47 0:50:47 0:51:03 2.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 18:53 19:44:49 0:51:49 0:52:06 3.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 18:53 19:44:53 0:51:53 0:52:10 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162 18:53 20:01:03 1:08:03 1:08:25 5.0

R4 - 8 Division - Aug 3, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1181 4 8 Rattle ya Dags T-Bird David Holmes 184 18:53 19:47:13 0:54:13 0:52:27 1.0
394 4 8 Looney Tunes T-Bird Wendy Loat 172 18:53 19:47:16 0:54:16 0:53:36 2.0
1251 4 8 Full On T-Bird Joe Koecny 184 18:53 19:53:54 1:00:54 0:58:55 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com