2017 Series D

ABYC

Results are provisional as of 21:22 on July 27, 2017

R3 - 1 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 3kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:55 20:11:52 1:16:52 1:31:23 1.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:55 20:15:57 1:20:57 1:35:03 2.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:55 20:16:31 1:21:31 1:37:32 3.0
265 1 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 18:55 20:17:02 1:22:02 1:38:09 4.0

R3 - 2 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 3kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:55 20:17:01 1:22:01 1:31:33 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:55 20:26:07 1:31:07 1:37:51 2.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 18:55 20:26:34 1:31:34 1:38:31 3.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:55 20:28:04 1:33:04 1:39:57 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123 18:55 20:44:30 1:49:30 1:58:16 5.0

R3 - 4 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 19:07 19:59:53 0:52:53 0:53:33 1.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 19:07 19:58:03 0:51:03 0:56:32 2.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 19:07 20:04:16 0:57:16 0:57:04 3.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 19:07 20:09:22 1:02:22 1:02:22 4.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 19:07 20:09:20 1:02:20 1:02:40 5.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 19:07 20:10:14 1:03:14 1:04:36 6.0
4636 1 4 Dawn Treader CS 30 John Riedl 178 19:07 20:14:47 1:07:47 1:06:16 7.0

R3 - 5 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34050 2 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 19:01 20:06:56 1:05:56 0:58:35 1.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 19:01 20:16:45 1:15:45 1:06:41 2.0
44227 2 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 203 19:01 20:18:42 1:17:42 1:12:49 3.0

R3 - 7 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:13
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 19:13 19:59:41 0:46:41 0:46:56 1.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 19:13 20:01:24 0:48:24 0:48:39 2.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162 19:13 20:05:13 0:52:13 0:52:30 3.0

R3 - 8 Division - July 27, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:13
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1251 4 8 Full On T-Bird Joe Koecny 184 19:13 20:19:07 1:06:07 1:03:58 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com