2017 Series D

ABYC

Results are final as of 9:24 on July 14, 2017

R1 - 1 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 12kn, 3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:35 19:46:57 1:11:57 1:24:29 1.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:35 19:45:38 1:10:38 1:24:31 2.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:35 19:50:54 1:15:54 1:30:14 3.0
265 1 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 18:35 19:54:13 1:19:13 1:34:47 4.0

R1 - 2 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 12kn, 3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:35 19:53:51 1:18:51 1:24:41 1.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123 18:35 19:57:40 1:22:40 1:29:17 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:35 20:16:08 1:41:08 1:48:37 3.0

R1 - 4 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 18:47 19:48:16 1:01:16 1:00:19 1.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 18:47 19:48:47 1:01:47 1:01:47 2.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 18:47 19:43:47 0:56:47 1:02:53 3.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 18:47 19:49:57 1:02:57 1:04:19 4.0
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 18:47 19:53:25 1:06:25 1:07:15 5.0

R1 - 5 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34050 2 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 18:41 19:53:18 1:12:18 1:04:15 1.0
14105 2 5 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Greg & Yulia Reuter 208 18:41 19:53:12 1:12:12 1:07:06 2.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:41 20:02:11 1:21:11 1:11:28 3.0
44227 2 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 203     DNF   5.0

R1 - 7 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 18:53 19:45:22 0:52:22 0:52:39 1.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 18:53 19:49:37 0:56:37 0:56:55 2.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 18:53 19:50:04 0:57:04 0:57:22 3.0
3006 4 7 Laiva J24 Arnis Budrevics 162 18:53 19:54:47 1:01:47 1:02:07 4.0

R1 - 8 Division - July 13, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com