2017 Series C

ABYC

C Series - Race 5

R5 - 1 Division - August 8, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:09
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 19:09 20:21:15 1:12:15 1:26:27 1.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 19:09 20:18:40 1:09:40 1:27:25 2.0
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 19:09 20:22:14 1:13:14 1:27:37 3.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 19:09 20:32:29 1:23:29 1:39:15 4.0

R5 - 2 Division - August 8, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 2kn 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 19:03 20:22:15 1:19:15 1:23:50 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 19:03 20:21:06 1:18:06 1:23:52 2.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 19:03 20:20:55 1:17:55 1:24:09 3.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 19:03 20:21:22 1:18:22 1:24:39 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 19:03 20:26:08 1:23:08 1:29:47 5.0

R5 - 3 Division - August 8, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 19:15 20:03:05 0:48:05 0:48:20 1.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 19:15 20:04:08 0:49:08 0:49:24 2.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 19:15 20:21:58 1:06:58 1:04:41 3.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 19:15 20:26:23 1:11:23 1:08:50 4.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 19:15 20:24:09 1:09:09 1:08:54 5.0

R5 - 4 Division - August 8, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:21
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 19:21 20:25:32 1:04:32 1:03:51 1.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 19:21 20:25:08 1:04:08 1:04:56 2.0
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 19:21 20:27:11 1:06:11 1:05:09 3.0

R5 - 5 Division - August 8, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 19:15 20:11:36 0:56:36 0:53:34 1.0
34181 3 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 230 19:15 20:36:21 1:21:21 1:12:59 2.0
34050 3 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 19:15 20:37:12 1:22:12 1:13:03 3.0
727 3 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 19:15 20:37:49 1:22:49 1:17:06 4.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 19:15 20:44:32 1:29:32 1:24:36 5.0
3471 3 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 19:15 20:44:12 1:29:12 1:26:18 6.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242     DNS   9.0
44227 3 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 201     DNS   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com