2017 Series C

ABYC

C Series - Race 4

R4 - 1 Division - August 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 1847 20:04:11 1:17:11 1:32:21 1.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1847 20:05:42 1:18:42 1:33:34 2.0

R4 - 2 Division - August 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41, Course: 8-6-3, Ave wind: 2kn 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 18:41 20:03:52 1:22:52 1:27:40 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 18:41 20:02:14 1:21:14 1:27:44 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 18:41 20:05:01 1:24:01 1:30:14 3.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 18:41 20:04:55 1:23:55 1:30:38 4.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 18:41 20:06:02 1:25:02 1:31:19 5.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 18:41 20:07:25 1:26:25 1:33:20 6.0

R4 - 3 Division - August 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1853 19:45:23 0:52:23 0:50:36 1.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 1853 19:44:32 0:51:32 0:51:48 2.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1853 19:46:33 0:53:33 0:53:50 3.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 1853 19:49:52 0:56:52 0:56:40 4.0

R4 - 4 Division - August 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1859
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1859 19:53:45 0:54:45 0:53:54 1.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II J30 Roy Little 155 1859 19:54:32 0:55:32 0:56:32 2.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 1859 19:57:37 0:58:37 0:59:21 3.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 1859 20:00:51 1:01:51 1:01:51 4.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1859 20:11:01 1:12:01 1:11:16 5.0

R4 - 5 Division - August 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 1853 19:55:13 1:02:13 0:58:53 1.0
34050 3 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 1853 19:59:32 1:06:32 0:59:07 2.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 1853 20:01:32 1:08:32 1:00:20 3.0
34181 3 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 230 1853 20:01:13 1:08:13 1:01:12 4.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1853 20:05:18 1:12:18 1:08:19 5.0
727 3 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 1853 20:16:07 1:23:07 1:17:23 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com