2017 Series C

ABYC

C Series - Race 3

R1 - 1 Division - July 25, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1841 19:56:34 1:15:34 1:30:25 1.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 1841 20:00:49 1:19:49 1:35:30 2.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1841 20:12:10 1:31:10 1:48:23 3.0

R1 - 2 Division - July 25, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 6-4-1, Ave wind: 3kn 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1835 20:02:50 1:27:50 1:32:55 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 1835 20:01:32 1:26:32 1:33:28 2.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 1835 20:05:23 1:30:23 1:37:04 3.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 1835 20:09:56 1:34:56 1:42:32 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 1835 20:10:00 1:35:00 1:42:36 5.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 1835 20:10:44 1:35:44 1:42:49 6.0

R1 - 3 Division - July 25, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1847 19:46:27 0:59:27 0:59:46 1.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 1847 19:46:37 0:59:37 0:59:56 2.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1847 19:54:30 1:07:30 1:05:12 3.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 1847 20:06:05 1:19:05 1:16:15 4.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 1847 20:13:32 1:26:32 1:26:14 5.0

R1 - 4 Division - July 25, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1853 20:11:43 1:18:43 1:17:53 1.0
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1853 20:13:15 1:20:15 1:19:00 2.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II J30 Roy Little 155 1853 20:11:48 1:18:48 1:20:13 3.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1853 20:05:40 1:12:40 1:20:29 4.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 1853 20:17:40 1:24:40 1:24:40 5.0

R1 - 5 Division - July 25, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34050 3 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 1847 20:18:45 1:31:45 1:21:32 1.0
727 3 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 1847 20:16:12 1:29:12 1:23:03 2.0
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 1847 20:14:54 1:27:54 1:23:12 3.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1847 20:18:00 1:31:00 1:25:59 4.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 1847 20:31:32 1:44:32 1:32:01 5.0
22616 3 5 yKnot Newport 28 Yanick Landry 239 1847 20:38:47 1:51:47 1:38:52 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com