2017 Series C

ABYC

C Series - Race 8

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 7.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 4.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 9.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 14.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 19.0

3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 5.0 19.0
2019 3 3 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0

4 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 7.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 9.0
184 4 4 Wild Oats II J30 Roy Little 155 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 16.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 18.0
KC2 4 4 Kokanee Abbott 33 Dave Steenbergen 151 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 30.0

5 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 1.0 6.0
34050 3 5 Windlass C&C 25-1 OB Beatrix Hoyer 236 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0
727 3 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 3.0 16.0
34181 3 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 230 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 18.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNS 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 23.0
44227 3 5 Bones C&C 29 Mary Jacobs 201 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0
3471 3 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0
22616 3 5 yKnot Newport 28 Yanick Landry 239 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com