2017 Series B

ABYC

Results are final as of 17:04 on July 12, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 4.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 126 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0

4 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   8.0
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0   9.0
265 3 4 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 96 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0   16.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 2.0 5.0 4.0 8.0   19.0
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 4.0   21.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0   22.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 6.0   28.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0   31.0

5 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207   5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
3471 2 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184   2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
34181 2 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 231   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0

7 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162   3.0 1.0 1.0   5.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162   1.0 2.0 2.0   5.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162   2.0 3.0 3.0   8.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162   4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0   15.0
3006 4 7 Laiva J24 Arnis Budrevics 162   5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC   16.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162   7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0   17.0

8 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 R8 Net
1181 4 8 Rattle ya Dags T-Bird David Holmes 184     1.0     1.0
1251 4 8 Full On T-Bird Joe Koecny 184     2.0     2.0

R1 - 1 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 17 kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 1835 19:40:23 1:05:23 1:18:14 1.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 1835 19:44:56 1:09:56 1:22:07 2.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1835 19:44:05 1:09:05 1:22:08 3.0

R3 - 1 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: 6-4-2, Ave wind: 12kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:45 19:46:44 1:01:44 1:13:52 1.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:45 19:49:14 1:04:14 1:15:25 2.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:45 19:52:38 1:07:38 1:20:25 3.0

R5 - 1 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 8kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:35 19:53:22 1:18:22 1:33:46 1.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:35 20:00:40 1:25:40 1:40:35 2.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:35 20:00:32 1:25:32 1:41:41 3.0

R6 - 1 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 10kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:56 20:01:42 1:05:42 1:18:36 1.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:56 20:04:50 1:08:50 1:21:50 2.0
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:56 20:07:42 1:11:42 1:24:11 3.0

R8 - 1 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 4-8-2, Ave wind: 2kn, 0 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
35367 1 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 18:35 19:07:43 0:32:43 0:38:25 1.0
25339 1 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 18:35 19:09:34 0:34:34 0:41:06 2.0
73320 1 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus Bark 72 18:35 19:10:29 0:35:29 0:42:27 3.0

R1 - 2 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 5-3-1, Ave wind: 17 kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 126 1835 19:44:43 1:09:43 1:14:52 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 1835 19:46:42 1:11:42 1:17:00 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 1835 19:50:29 1:15:29 1:21:04 3.0

R3 - 2 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: 6-4-2, Ave wind: 12kn, 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 126 18:45 19:53:06 1:08:06 1:13:08 1.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:45 19:55:58 1:10:58 1:16:13 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126     DNF   5.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106     DNF   5.0

R5 - 2 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 8kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:35 20:07:07 1:32:07 1:38:56 1.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 126 18:35 20:15:29 1:40:29 1:47:55 2.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:35 20:16:18 1:41:18 1:48:47 3.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:35 20:21:45 1:46:45 1:59:10 4.0

R6 - 2 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:56, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 10kn, 4 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:56 20:09:42 1:13:42 1:19:09 1.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:56 20:21:06 1:25:06 1:31:24 2.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:56 20:22:46 1:26:46 1:36:51 3.0

R8 - 2 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 4-8-2, Ave wind: 2kn, 0 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat & Mike Flynn 126 18:35 19:12:59 0:37:59 0:40:48 1.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Hazel Wood 126 18:35 19:15:19 0:40:19 0:43:18 2.0
53251 1 2 The Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106 18:35 19:14:41 0:39:41 0:44:18 3.0

R1 - 4 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 1847 19:40:59 0:53:59 0:54:40 1.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 1847 19:42:35 0:55:35 0:56:47 2.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1847 19:39:37 0:52:37 0:58:17 3.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 1847 19:46:01 0:59:01 0:58:49 4.0

R3 - 4 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 18:57 19:46:13 0:49:13 0:54:31 1.0
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 18:57 19:54:11 0:57:11 0:56:17 2.0
265 3 4 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 96 18:57 19:46:40 0:49:40 0:56:33 3.0
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 18:57 19:53:17 0:56:17 0:56:59 4.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 18:57 19:54:23 0:57:23 0:58:38 5.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 18:57 19:57:05 1:00:05 0:59:52 6.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 18:57 19:57:23 1:00:23 1:00:42 7.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 18:57 19:58:18 1:01:18 1:01:18 8.0

R5 - 4 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
265 3 4 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 96 18:47 19:45:33 0:58:33 1:06:40 1.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 18:47 19:48:28 1:01:28 1:08:05 2.0
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 18:47 20:02:10 1:15:10 1:16:06 3.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 18:47 20:04:09 1:17:09 1:18:49 4.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 18:47 20:07:13 1:20:13 1:20:13 5.0
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 18:47 20:08:41 1:21:41 1:20:24 6.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 18:47 20:09:26 1:22:26 1:22:09 7.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 18:47 20:14:09 1:27:09 1:27:37 8.0

R6 - 4 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
64109 3 4 Hagar Viking 33/34 Hugh Johnston 158 19:08 20:07:17 0:59:17 1:00:02 1.0
140 3 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 19:08 20:03:31 0:55:31 1:01:29 2.0
265 3 4 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 96 19:08 20:02:37 0:54:37 1:02:12 3.0
23050 3 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 19:08 20:11:33 1:03:33 1:02:33 4.0
293 3 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 19:08 20:11:23 1:03:23 1:03:10 5.0
14247 3 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 19:08 20:12:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 6.0
33 3 4 Relentless Hunter 35.5 Leg WK Floyd Dempster 162 19:08 20:13:40 1:05:40 1:06:01 7.0
63028 3 4 Jazz 1 C&C 33-2 Gordon Burt 153 19:08 20:13:16 1:05:16 1:06:41 8.0

R8 - 4 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: No Start
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - 5 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - 5 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:51 19:59:55 1:08:55 1:00:40 1.0
3471 2 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 18:51 20:00:09 1:09:09 1:06:54 2.0

R5 - 5 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 18:41 20:06:15 1:25:15 1:19:22 1.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:41 20:19:38 1:38:38 1:26:50 2.0
3471 2 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 18:41 20:15:34 1:34:34 1:31:30 3.0

R6 - 5 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 19:02 20:15:23 1:13:23 1:04:36 1.0
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 19:02 20:13:46 1:11:46 1:06:49 2.0
3471 2 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 19:02 20:16:28 1:14:28 1:12:03 3.0

R8 - 5 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34181 2 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 231 18:41 19:42:38 1:01:38 0:55:12 1.0
44007 2 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Trembley 242 18:41 19:44:13 1:03:13 0:55:39 2.0
727 2 5 Whiplash Northstar Farr 727 Shaun Carey 207 18:41 19:49:21 1:08:21 1:03:38 3.0
3471 2 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 18:41 19:51:59 1:10:59 1:08:41 4.0

R1 - 7 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1923
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - 7 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 19:03 19:48:48 0:45:48 0:46:03 1.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 19:03 19:49:32 0:46:32 0:46:47 2.0
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 19:03 19:51:45 0:48:45 0:49:01 3.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 19:03 19:56:06 0:53:06 0:53:23 4.0
3006 4 7 Laiva J24 Arnis Budrevics 162 19:03 19:58:14 0:55:14 0:55:32 5.0

R5 - 7 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 18:53 20:01:32 1:08:32 1:08:54 1.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 18:53 20:06:11 1:13:11 1:13:34 2.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 18:53 20:06:51 1:13:51 1:14:15 3.0
3006 4 7 Laiva J24 Arnis Budrevics 162 18:53 20:10:16 1:17:16 1:17:41 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162 18:53 20:38:37 1:45:37 1:46:11 5.0

R6 - 7 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 4 7 Black Pearl II J24 Eriks Kalvins 162 19:14 20:06:09 0:52:09 0:52:26 1.0
3778 4 7 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 19:14 20:06:49 0:52:49 0:53:06 2.0
2761 4 7 Humidor J24 Tim Connolly 162 19:14 20:07:32 0:53:32 0:53:49 3.0
3470 4 7 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 19:14 20:08:07 0:54:07 0:54:24 4.0
300 4 7 Spartan J24 Charles Edgeworth 162 19:14 20:13:54 0:59:54 1:00:13 5.0

R8 - 7 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: No Start
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - 8 Division - May 18, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1923
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - 8 Division - June 1, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R5 - 8 Division - June 15,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:53
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1181 4 8 Rattle ya Dags T-Bird David Holmes 184 18:53 20:06:08 1:13:08 1:10:46 1.0
1251 4 8 Full On T-Bird Joe Koecny 184 18:53 20:12:40 1:19:40 1:17:05 2.0

R6 - 8 Division - June 22,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:14
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points

R8 - 8 Division - July 6,2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: No Start
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com