2017 Series A

ABYC

Results are final as of 6:44 on July 6, 2017

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R4 R6 Net
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 16.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 23.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R4 R6 Net
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 11.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 3.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 17.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 19.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 25.0

3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R4 R6 Net
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 24.0
731 3 3 Iggy Shark 24 Vaughn Passmore 195 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 25.0

4 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R4 R6 Net
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0
293 4 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 14.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 15.0
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 16.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0

5 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R4 R6 Net
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNF 19.0
34 3 5 Up Spirits Mirage 27-1 Fergus Mallon 235 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0
3471 3 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0
34181 3 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 230 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0

R1 - 1 Division - May 16, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1841 19:45:26 1:04:26 1:17:05 1.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 1841 19:42:59 1:01:59 1:17:46 2.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1841 19:49:06 1:08:06 1:20:58 3.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 1841 19:52:30 1:11:30 1:25:33 4.0

R2 - 1 Division - May 23, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 1841 19:42:39 1:01:39 1:17:21 1.0
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1841 19:47:11 1:06:11 1:19:11 2.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1841 19:48:45 1:07:45 1:20:33 3.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 1841 19:51:09 1:10:09 1:23:56 4.0

R4 - 1 Division - June 6, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 1841 19:47:28 1:06:28 1:23:24 1.0
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1841 19:51:10 1:10:10 1:23:57 2.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72 1841 19:56:35 1:15:35 1:30:26 3.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1841 19:57:14 1:16:14 1:30:38 4.0
35367 2 1 Hammertime Beneteau 1ST 36.7 Pasquale Leone 81 1841 20:00:25 1:19:25 1:33:15 5.0

R6 - 1 Division - June 20, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
265 2 1 Lively J109 Murray Gainer 72 1841 19:38:30 0:57:30 1:08:48 1.0
51790 2 1 The Cat Came Back J120 Graham Toms 50 1841 19:36:38 0:55:38 1:09:48 2.0
25339 2 1 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins 75 1841 19:41:43 1:00:43 1:12:11 3.0
73320 2 1 Crime Scene J35 Paul Angus-Bark 72     DNF   5.0

R1 - 2 Division - May 16, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 2-8-6, Ave wind: 6kn 1 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 1835 19:46:43 1:11:43 1:17:10 1.0
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1835 19:48:21 1:13:21 1:17:36 2.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 1835 19:48:31 1:13:31 1:18:57 3.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 1835 19:48:41 1:13:41 1:19:35 4.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 1835 19:53:50 1:18:50 1:24:40 5.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 1835 19:54:47 1:19:47 1:26:10 6.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 1835 19:56:27 1:21:27 1:27:58 7.0

R2 - 2 Division - May 23, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 10 kn, 3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1835 19:47:28 1:12:28 1:16:40 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 1835 19:46:45 1:11:45 1:17:30 2.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 1835 19:47:40 1:12:40 1:18:11 3.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 1835 19:47:54 1:12:54 1:18:44 4.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 1835 19:50:47 1:15:47 1:21:51 5.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 1835 19:54:03 1:19:03 1:24:54 6.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 1835 19:54:32 1:19:32 1:25:25 7.0

R4 - 2 Division - June 6, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 2-8-5, Ave wind: 10 kn, 3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1835 19:51:54 1:16:54 1:21:21 1.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 1835 19:50:27 1:15:27 1:21:30 2.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 1835 19:51:34 1:16:34 1:22:14 3.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 1835 19:51:46 1:16:46 1:22:55 4.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 1835 19:52:52 1:17:52 1:23:47 5.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 1835 19:55:54 1:20:54 1:26:53 6.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 1835 19:56:53 1:21:53 1:28:26 7.0

R6 - 2 Division - June 20, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 6-4-1, Ave wind: 12 kn, 3 ft waves
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3020 1 2 Vertigone Frers 30 Paul McDonald 134 1835 19:41:07 1:06:07 1:09:57 1.0
KC 13 1 2 Gypsy R-Class 3 Cliff Walkington 125 1835 19:40:31 1:05:31 1:10:30 2.0
32835 1 2 Umi Taka C&C 35-3 Roger & Bob 123 1835 19:40:40 1:05:40 1:10:56 3.0
KC1 1 2 Starwatch Star 30 Cus 1 Pat &Michael Flynn 126 1835 19:41:16 1:06:16 1:11:10 4.0
149 1 2 Kaila Dufour 38.2 Rob Wyers 123 1835 19:41:28 1:06:28 1:11:47 5.0
34435 1 2 4 Tuna C&C 35-3 Gualtiero Guadagni 123 1835 19:45:29 1:10:29 1:16:08 6.0
63484 1 2 Satori C&C 35-3 Dan Gregory 126 1835 19:54:58 1:19:58 1:25:53 7.0

R1 - 3 Division - May 16, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1847 19:39:09 0:52:09 0:50:22 1.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1847 19:37:09 0:50:09 0:50:25 2.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 1847 19:43:32 0:56:32 0:54:31 3.0

R2 - 3 Division - May 23, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1847 19:39:31 0:52:31 0:50:44 1.0
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1847 19:40:11 0:53:11 0:53:28 2.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 1847 19:45:33 0:58:33 0:56:27 3.0
731 3 3 Iggy Shark 24 Vaughn Passmore 195 1847 19:49:25 1:02:25 0:59:17 4.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167 1847 20:03:12 1:16:12 1:15:56 5.0

R4 - 3 Division - June 6, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1847 19:41:36 0:54:36 0:54:53 1.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1847 19:45:00 0:58:00 0:56:01 2.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 1847 19:47:24 1:00:24 0:58:14 3.0

R6 - 3 Division - June 20, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3778 3 3 Black Swan J24 Eli Gershman 162 1847 19:33:54 0:46:54 0:47:09 1.0
14050 3 3 Blythe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond/Steve Cutting 185 1847 19:36:03 0:49:03 0:47:23 2.0
3470 3 3 Slipstream J24 Ian Koster 162 1847 19:34:52 0:47:52 0:48:07 3.0
14105 3 3 Tecumseh Viking 28 IB Gregory Reuter 186 1847 19:42:11 0:55:11 0:53:13 4.0
170 3 3 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 167     DNF   6.0

R1 - 4 Division - May 16, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1853 19:50:15 0:57:15 0:56:21 1.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1853 19:49:58 0:56:58 0:56:22 2.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1853 19:44:59 0:51:59 0:57:34 3.0
293 4 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 1853 19:50:48 0:57:48 0:57:36 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 1853 19:52:42 0:59:42 1:00:27 5.0

R2 - 4 Division - May 23, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1853 19:52:31 0:59:31 0:58:54 1.0
293 4 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 1853 19:52:54 0:59:54 0:59:41 2.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1853 19:47:31 0:54:31 1:00:23 3.0
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1853 19:55:10 1:02:10 1:01:12 4.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 1853 19:56:17 1:03:17 1:04:05 5.0
14247 4 4 Quickstep IV Viking 33 Alfie Nonnewitz 165 1853 19:57:25 1:04:25 1:04:25 6.0

R4 - 4 Division - June 6, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1853 19:54:54 1:01:54 1:01:15 1.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 1853 19:54:30 1:01:30 1:02:16 2.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1853 19:50:24 0:57:24 1:03:34 3.0
23050 4 4 Double Time C&C 3/4ton Sam Robbins 174 1853 19:59:52 1:06:52 1:05:49 4.0

R6 - 4 Division - June 20, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
293 4 4 Minerve C&C 34 David Cloutier 167 1853 19:42:27 0:49:27 0:49:17 1.0
4695 4 4 Sail la Vie CS 30 Harvey Harman 171 1853 19:42:58 0:49:58 0:49:27 2.0
320 4 4 Kaminak Beneteau 1ST 345 Jarrod Armstrong 158 1853 19:42:38 0:49:38 0:50:15 3.0
140 4 4 Lion's Den II Beneteau 36.7 Chris Hannah 110 1853 19:43:10 0:50:10 0:55:34 4.0

R1 - 5 Division - May 16, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34 3 5 Up Spirits Mirage 27-1 Fergus Mallon 235 1847 19:58:31 1:11:31 1:03:39 1.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1847 19:54:44 1:07:44 1:04:00 2.0

R2 - 5 Division - May 23, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1847 19:55:54 1:08:54 1:05:06 1.0
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197     DNF   3.0

R4 - 5 Division - June 6, 2017 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 1847 20:01:17 1:14:17 1:05:24 1.0
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1847 20:01:24 1:14:24 1:10:18 2.0
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197 1847 20:02:03 1:15:03 1:11:02 3.0

R6 - 5 Division - June 20, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
SailNo Start Division Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34818 3 5 Destinee C&C 29-2 Chris Fox 198 1847 19:45:11 0:58:11 0:54:59 1.0
44007 3 5 Thunderboat Dufour 31 Yves Tremblay 242 1847 19:56:35 1:09:35 1:01:15 2.0
4031 3 5 Firefly Viking 28 OB Jake Deal 197     DNF   6.0
3471 3 5 Radzeer CS33 Ken Evans 184     DNF   6.0
34181 3 5 Isogon C&C 27-3 Gus Gillespie 230     DNF   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com